Institutional Committees

Call Us Now (03472) 278028

Sl. No. Name of the Committee Members of the Committee Convener of the Committee
1 IQAC Chairperson: Head Institution Chairperson: Dr. Chandrima Bhattacharya
2 A few senior administrative officers: Sri Ananta Kumar Bhukta (Bursar) Coordinator: Dr. Atreyi Paul
3 Teacher: Dr. Suchismita Sanyal,
Dr. Jyotimoy Guha ,
Dr. Atreyi Paul,
Dr. Anita Gaangopadhyay,
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya,
Mr. Nabendu Basak,
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee,
Sri Asim Kr. Biswas,
4 One member from the management: Mr. Manish Verma, SDO Ranaghat
5 One / Two nominees from local society, Students and Alumni:
Local Society : Sri Debabrata Bandyapadhyay
Students: G.S (Students Union)
Alumni: Sri Manirul Islam
6 One / Two nominees from Employers/Industrialists / Stakeholders:
Sri Arun Paul,
Sri Arun Ghosh
7 Coordinator / Director : Dr. Atreyi Paul & Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya (Joint)
8 Non-Teaching Staff: Sri Susobhan banerjee, Sri Tapas Banik
9 NCC (Male) Dr. Sanjay Dhara,
Sri Pradyut Das,
Sri Ujjal Nandi,
Sri Polson Ghosh.
Dr. Sanjoy Dhara
10 NCC (Female) Smt.Gopa Bhattacharyya,
Dr. Bandana Kundu,
Smt. Sujata Sarkar ,
Smt. Chandra Sengupta.
Smt. Gopa Bhattacharyya
11 NSS Dr. Subrata Roy,
Sri Kinkar Mondal ,
Dr. Shreebash Debnath,
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee,
Sri Chiranjit Roy,
Sri. Ramkrishna Mondal,
Sri Biswajit Roy.
Sri Kinkar Mondal
12 NSOU Principal/TIC,
Dr. Palah Das ,
Sri Ajay Ghosh,
Sri Biswajit Roy,
Sri Sanjay Das,
Sri Rabin Roy,
Sri Arindam Roy.
Chairman: Principal/ TIC
Coordinator: Dr. Palah Das.
13 PF Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta,
Sri Nabendu Basak,
Accountant & Cashier.
Bursar: Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta (Convenor)
14 Library Smt. Rumki Pramanik ,
Dr. Anita Gangopadhaya,
Dr. Subrata Roy,
Sri Aloke Kr. Biswas,
Sri Shreebas Debnath,
Sri Ashok Kr. Biswas,
Sri Arindam Roy,
Sri Shankar Prasad Sarkar.
Smt. Rumki Pramanik
15 Leave Dr. Suchismita Sanyal,
Dr. Jotirmoy Guha,
Sri Asim Kr. Biswas,
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya,
Sri Ajoy Ghosh,
Sri Tapas Banik,
Sri Pradyut Das.
Dr. Suchismita Sanyal
16 Grievance Redressal Sri Asim Kumar Biswas,
Smt. Samadhan Sikari,
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee,
Sri Misbaul Islam,
Smt. Chandra Sengupta,
Sri Sanjay Das.
Dr. Asim Kumar Biswas
17 Campus Maintenance Sri Ananta Kumar Bhukta,
Sri Pradyut Kr. Das,
Sri Ramkrishna Mondal,
Sri Upen Roy.
Sri Ananta Kumar Bhukta
18 Magazine & Publication Dr. Palash Das,
Smt. Samadhan Sikari,
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharya,
Sri Ramkrishna Mondal,
Biswajit Roy
Polson Ghosh.
Dr. Arinban Bhattacharjee
19 Seminar Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya,
Dr. Biman Samadder,
Dr. Sudip Chattapadhyay,
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee,
Dr. Subrata Roy,
Smt. Samadhan Sikari,
Mr. Chrinjit Roy.
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya
20 Cultural Dr. Suchismita Sanyal,
Dr. Anita Gangopadhyay,
Smt. Samadhan Sikari,
Smt. Gopa Bhattacharyya,
Sri Ramkrishna Mondal,
Smt. Bandana Kundu,
Smt. Sujata Sarkar,
Sri Subir Mukherjee,
Sri Biswajit Roy,
Sri Polson Ghosh,
Sri A. Roy.
Dr. Suchismita Sanyal
21 Academic Dr. Mamun Ar Rashid,
Sri Chintaharan Majumder,
Sri Shreebas Debnath,
Sri Kalipada Saha
Jt. Convenor, Sri Chintaharan Majumder
Sri Shreebas Debnath
22 NAAC Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya,
All Head & Convenors of Diffierent Departments,
Sri Susobhan Banerjee,
Sri Tapas Banik.
Jt. Convenor: Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya.
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee
23 Tender & Purchase Sri Ananta Kumar bhukta (Bursar),
Sri Nabendu Basak,
TR (GB),
Sri Jadab Ghosh,
Mr. Tapas Banik,
Mr. Susobhan Banerjee.
Convenor: Ananta Kr. Bhukta.
24 Infrastructure & Development Bursar,
UGC Convener,
TCS,
TR (G.B),
Sri Ajoy Ghosh,
NTR (GB),
Sri Ramkrishna Mondal.
Convenor: Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta.
25 AISHE Sri Nabendu basak,
Sri Kinkar Mondal,
Sri Chiranjit Ray,
Sri Chinraharan Majumder.
Sri Nabendu basak (Nodal Officer)
26 UGC Dr. Jyotirmoy Guha,
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya,
Dr. Subrata Roy,
Mr. Chintaharan Majumder,
Sri Ajay Ghosh,
Nodel Officer,
Bursar,
Accountant.
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya
27 Cell for gender Harassment Dr. Anita Gangopadhyay,
Dr. Atreyi Paul,
Sri Pritam Das.
Smt. Chandra Sengupta,
Dr. Bandana Kundu.
Dr. Anita Gangopadhyay
28 COSA Principal/TIC,
Bursar,
Accountant,
Cashier.
Convenor: Bursar, Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta.
29 Admission (19-20) Principal/ TIC,
Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta,
Dr. Sudip Chattopadhyay,
Sri Susobhan Banerjee,
Sri Tapash Banik,
All head/Convenors.
30 Prospectus (2019-20) Dr. Sanjay Dhara,
Sri Kalipada Saha,
Sri Pritam Kr. Das,
Amit Biswas
Dr. Sanjay Dhara
31 Centre Committee (Examination) Principal/TIC,
TCS,
Bursar,
Accountant,
Sri Amit Biswas,
Sri Ajoy Ghosh.
Convenor: Bursar: Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta.
32 CAS TCS,
Dr. Jyotirmay Guha,
Dr. Sudip Kr. Chattopadhayay,
Dr. MD. Mamun Ar. Rashid,
Sri Asim Biswas.
Dr. Jyotirmay Guha.
33 Games & Sports Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta,
Sri Sabir Ali Shaikh,
Sri Sribas Das,
Sri Biswajit Roy,
Sri Chiranjit Ray,
Sri Pradyut Das,
Smt. Gopa Bhattacharyya,
Bandhana Kundu.
Sri Chiranjit Ray
34 Technology Up gradation Dr. Jyotirmay Guha,
Dr. Atreyi paul,
Dr. Anita Gangopadhyay,
Dr. Palash Das,
Sri Chintaharan Majumder,
Sri Susobhan Banerjee ,
Sri Tapas Banik.
Jt. Convenor: Dr. Palash Das
Sri Chintaharan Majumder
35 Alumni Association Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta ,
Sri Kalipada Saha,
Sri Kinkar mondal,
Sri Pritam Das,
Smt. Bandana Kundu,
Sri Amit Biswas,
Sri Ujjal Nandi.
Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta
36 Students welfare Dr. Shreebash Debnath ,
Sri Ramkrishna Mondal,
Sri Kinkar Mondal,
Sri Chiranjit Roy,
Sri Sanjay Debnath,
Ayan Kr. Khan,
Sri Biswajit Roy &
Sri Polson Ghosh.
Dr. Shreebash Debnath
37 Eco-Club Dr. Asim Kr. Pal,
Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta,
Mr. Kinkar Mondal,
Sri Ajay Ghosh.
Convenor: Sri Ananta Kr. Bhukta.
38 DODL Dr. Biman Sammader,
Mr. Alok Biswas,
Sri. Arindam Roy.
Dr. Biman Sammader
39 RTI Cell State Public Information Officer:Mr. Chinta Haran Majumder
Appellate Authority:Dr. Chindrama Bhattacharya (Principal)
Email i.d of PIO: cmpurbanawapara@gmail.com
Email i.d. of AA:santipurcollegenadia@gmail.com
40 Committee for Minority Cell Dr. Mamun Al Rashid (Assistant Professor of Mathematics)
Sri Misbaul Haque (Assistant Professor of Bengali)
Mr. Sabir Ali Sk (Guest Physical Instructor)
41 Committee for SC/ST Dr. Sanjay Dhara (Associate Professor of Chemistry)
Dr. Subrata Roy (Assistant Professor of History)
Dr. Samadhan Sikari(Assistant Professor of Bengali)
Sri Chintaharan Majumdar(Assistant Professor of Physics)
42 Students Carrier Counseling Dr. Suchismita Sanyal,
Dr. Jyotirmoy Guha,
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee,
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharyya,
Mr. Nabendu Basak,
Dr. Anirban Bhattacharjee